CEN-DTU
Prof. Rafal E. Dunin-Borkowski: Pictures of People: 2005
Home
Contact
Research
Publications
People
Pictures
Posters
Lectures
Career
Funding
Awards
News
Website Map
Search
Ernst Ruska Centre
Research Centre Jülich
RWTH Aachen
University

Click here to go up to the Pictures of People index page.

 

 


Quantitative Electron Microscopy School
St Aygulf, France, 25 September - 7 October 2005





1. Lionel Cervera-Gontard, 2. Yanna Antypas, 3. Rafal Dunin-Borkowski, 4. Pierre Henri Jounneau, 5. Eric Gauthier, 6. Cyril Cayron, 7. Pascale Bayle-Guillemaud, 8. Yannick Lefrais, 9. Michal Jerzy Wozniak, 10. Peter Formanek, 11. Jean-Luc Rouviere, 12. Magnus Hanson, 13. Jean Tristan Beauchesne, 14. Ernesto Coronel, 15. Richard Langford, 16. Eric Leroy, 17. Andreje Gajovic, 18. Peter Cherns, 19. Edward Simpson, 20. Grigore Moldovan, 21. Martin Beer, 22. Mohamed Sennour, 23. Jean-Paul Barnes, 24. Marcello Soda, 25. Daniel Spor, 26. Susanne Guder, 27. Christophe Gatel, 28. Wakib Saikaly, 29. Nicolas Bernier, 30. Laurent Clement, 31. Marcin Zak, 32. Florent Houdellier, 33. Damien Alloyeau, 34. Michael Jublot, 35. Susana Trasobares, 36. Marie-Faith Fiawoo, 37. Samuel Kenzari, 38. Helen Marsh, 39. Mathieu Kociak, 40. Eireann Cosgriff, 41. Mark Smithers, 42. Mathias Kobylko, 43. Jaysen Nelayah, 44. Staffan Wachtmeister, 45. NN, 46. Hannes Lichte, 47. Lionel Calmels, 48. Noel Bonnet, 49. Raphael Serra, 50. Nikolay Cherkashin, 51. Hans Lidbaum, 52. Krystian Prusik, 53. Polona Umek, 54. Marci Cantoni, 55. Yossi Lereah, 56. Susanne Nyquist, 57. Florence Gloux, 58. Caroline Bonafos, 59. Zhao Zhao, 60. Antonio Ramirez, 61. Martin Hytch, 62. Etienne Snoeck, 63. Damien Jacob, 64. Nicole van der Laak, 65. Mark Galtrey, 66. Jenna Tong, 67. Edmund Ward, 68. Sara Bals, 69. Helen Xiu, 70. Randi Holmestad, 71. Franck Bocquet, 72. Frederic Pailloux, 73. Laurent Alexandre, 74. Katia Marsh, 75. Abdel Kammouni, 76. Philippe Vennegues, 77. Gabrielle Regula, 78. Calude Alfonso, 79. Benedicte Warot, 80. Miroslawa Pawlyta, 81. Christoph Koch, 82. Sarah Haigh, 83. Dangsheng Su, 84. Alfonso Ibarra Galia, 85. Yadira Arroyo, 86. Paul Midgley, 87. Florian Hue, 88. Crispin Hetherington, 89. Valerie Demange, 90. Sebastien Joullier, 91. Maria Pilar Rodriguez, 92. Maria Luisa No, 93. Wilder Carrillo-Cabrera, 94. Aicha Hessler, 95. Yi Zhang, 96. Aude Pages, 97. Pedro Costa, 98. Diane Zhu, 99. Stanley Zhang, 100. David Zou, 101. Manuela Reichelt, 102. Patricia Canton, 103. Miroslawa Pawlyta, 104. NN, 105. Pier Francesco Fazzini, 106. Simona Boninelli, 107. Emma Rossinyol, 108. Mariana Klementova.

 

 

Return to top

 

 


Prabeer Barpanda's last day in Cambridge
May 2005



In the Copper Kettle: Gabriela Ridlova, Ed Simpson, Mihaly Posfai, Richard Frankel, Chris Boothroyd, Rafal Dunin-Borkowski, Prabeer Barpanda, Takeshi Kasama.



In the Copper Kettle: Gabriela Ridlova, Ed Simpson, Mihaly Posfai, Chris Boothroyd, Rafal Dunin-Borkowski, Prabeer Barpanda, Takeshi Kasama, Henri Ehrke.



Prabeer in the long room.

 

 

Return to top

 

 


Cambridge
January 2005



Standing: Ilke Arslan, Ed Simpson, Mhairi Gass, Henri Ehrke, Robin Taylor, Cate Ducati.
Seated: Rafal Dunin-Borkowski, Takeshi Kasama, Mihaly Posfai.



Visit to Cambridge by Fernando Ponce and John Spence.



Visit to Cambridge by Peter Buseck and Kazuo Ishizuka.



Visit to Cambridge by Mihaly Posfai and Richard Frankel.


 

 

Return to top